Zurück

Duplex Penthouse in

875 000 € • 10 670 €/m² • 2 Schlafzimmer • 2 Badezimmer • area 82 m² • ref.# R5188033

Sind Sie an dieser Immobilie interessiert?

Make contact request

Penthouse Duplex in Higueron

Exclusive 2-bedroom penthouse in "El Higueron" with SEA VIEWS and wonderful landscaped common areas, an outdoor pool, a children's play area, coworking spaces, a gym, and a sauna. All in a unique and exclusive location amidst the urban development of the Costa del Sol.

The apartment is a duplex penthouse and features a large rooftop solarium with sea views, a jacuzzi, and a barbecue. The apartment also comes with two parking spaces and a storage room included in the price.

The apartment consists of 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (the master en suite), a spacious living-dining room with a high-end integrated kitchen, and a large terrace on the main floor. On the upper floor, there is a spacious solarium with great potential.

Buyers will enjoy a one-year Platinum Membership to the exclusive Higuerón Resort, where they will have access to all the facilities of the CURIO Collection by Hilton 5*, which features its own sports club, a gym with high-performance technology, the renowned Higuerón Spa, and the new exclusive space, The Beach Club Higuerón, so you can enjoy the true essence of the Mediterranean beachfront.

In addition to its 10 restaurants, you can enjoy a gastronomic journey without having to travel to this resort where exclusivity and the Mediterranean lifestyle are masterfully combined, creating a unique concept designed primarily around a natural lifestyle. It seamlessly combines home, social life, workspace, and leisure, along with the latest technology, amenities, and all kinds of other comforts.

Located in the natural enclave of El Higuerón, which boasts more than 120,000 m2 of green areas, it is one of the most exclusive developments on the Costa del Sol and is less than 20 minutes from Malaga Airport.

YOUR HOME, YOUR LIFESTYLE.

Request information, tell us your expectations, and we will help you find the home of your dreams!

In compliance with Andalusian Regional Government Decree 218/2005 of October 11, we inform you that taxes (VAT and AJD or ITP, as applicable) and Notary and Registry fees regulated by tariffs are not included in the price. Our team will advise you throughout the entire purchase process.

show full description

Basic information

  • Reference number R5188033
  • Andere Räume 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Größe 82 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 100 m²
  • Ausrichtung South, West
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Zustand Good

Amenities & interior

  • SicherheitDouble Glazing, 24h Security Service
  • AusstattungFitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Solarium, Gym, Jacuzzi, Barbeque, Fiber Optic, Telephone, Electric Blinds
  • MöbelFully Furnished
  • KlimakontrolleAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Typ Duplex Penthouse
  • Aufzug yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 875 000 €
  • Preis/m² 10670