Zurück

House in Benahavis

3 195 000 € • 6 351 €/m² • 5 Schlafzimmer • 5 Badezimmer • area 503 m² • plot 2863 m² • ref.# R5375773

Sind Sie an dieser Immobilie interessiert?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in Benahavís

Benahavis

Stunning contemporary villa located within the exclusive gated community of Monte Mayor, Benahavís, offering breathtaking panoramic views across the surrounding mountains and out to the Mediterranean Sea. Set on a generous 2,863 m² plot, this impressive property boasts a total built area of 503 m² and has been thoughtfully designed to maximise light, space, and the natural surroundings.

The villa features five spacious bedrooms and five modern bathrooms, with a sleek open-plan living area defined by floor-to-ceiling glass that seamlessly connects the interior with the expansive terraces and infinity pool. The main living space flows effortlessly into outdoor entertaining areas, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and hosting while enjoying the incredible views.

Additional features include a private sauna, fully equipped home gym, lift access across all levels, and multiple terraces designed for outdoor living. The property offers a perfect balance of modern architecture, comfort, and privacy, making it ideal as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment.

Monte Mayor is one of the most sought-after gated communities in Benahavís, known for its tranquility, natural beauty, and 24-hour security, while still being within easy reach of Marbella, golf courses, beaches, and all local amenities.

show full description

Basic information

  • Standort Benahavis
  • Reference number R5375773
  • Andere Räume 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Größe 503 m²
  • Plot size 2863 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 140 m²
  • Ausrichtung East, South East, South
  • Zustand Good

Amenities & interior

  • Ausstattung24h Service, Basement, Covered Terrace, Lift, Private Terrace, Gym, Sauna, Fiber Optic, Electric Blinds, Marble floors
  • SicherheitDouble Glazing, 24h Security Service, Alarm System
  • KlimakontrolleCentral Heating, Air Conditioning, Climate Control
  • MöbelFully Furnished

Building

  • Typ House
  • Aufzug yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 3 195 000 €
  • Preis/m² 6351