Zurück

House in Estepona

1 295 000 € • 4 098 €/m² • 4 Schlafzimmer • 3 Badezimmer • area 316 m² • plot 495 m² • ref.# R5379322

Sind Sie an dieser Immobilie interessiert?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in Valle Romano

Estepona, Estepona West, Valle Romano

Located within the exclusive Valle Romano Green development, this contemporary detached villa offers a compelling combination of design, functionality, and value, just minutes from Estepona and the beach.

Set on a 495 m² plot, the property features 316 m² built, including 260 m² of well-designed interior space distributed across three levels. The villa enjoys a west-facing orientation, providing excellent natural light throughout the day and beautiful afternoon sun over the pool and terrace areas.

The main floor is designed for modern living, with an open-plan kitchen and living area that connects seamlessly to the outdoor space, creating a natural flow between interior and exterior living. Large glass openings lead directly to the private garden and swimming pool, ideal for entertaining or relaxed family living.

Upstairs, three bright bedrooms benefit from elevated positions with open golf views and excellent natural light. The layout is both practical and efficient, maximizing usable space and privacy.

The lower level offers a spacious basement currently used as a fourth bedroom, with flexibility to adapt into a cinema room, gym, or additional living area depending on the buyer’s needs.

Finished in a clean, modern style, the villa includes high-quality materials, contemporary fittings, and a layout that suits both full-time living and investment purposes.

Positioned within the Valle Romano Golf Resort, the property is just a short drive to Estepona town, beaches, and all amenities, while Marbella and Puerto Banús are within easy reach.

A well-priced opportunity in a growing area, offering strong lifestyle appeal and solid long-term value.

show full description

Basic information

  • Standort Estepona, Estepona West, Valle Romano
  • Reference number R5379322
  • Andere Räume 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
  • Größe 316 m²
  • Plot size 495 m²
  • Zustand Good

Building

  • Typ House
  • Aufzug no

Financial information

  • Listing price 1 295 000 €
  • Preis/m² 4098