Back to properties

Apartment in Estepona

686 000 € • 8 070 €/m² • 2 bed • 2 bath • area 85 m² • ref.# R5371825

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in Estepona

Estepona

Brand New 2-Bedroom Apartment with Parking – Las Mesas, Estepona

Discover this bright and modern brand-new apartment in a newly completed residential development in the heart of Estepona.

This unfurnished property offers a blank canvas for you to create your perfect home. With excellent natural light and a practical layout, it is ideal for couples, young professionals or as a high-yield investment.

Property Features

2 spacious bedrooms

2 modern bathrooms

Large entrance hall

Open-plan living area

Fully equipped kitchen with all white goods included

Unfurnished – ready for your personal touch

Underground parking space included

Fully accessible development (adapted for reduced mobility)

Community Amenities

Two swimming pools, including a children’s pool

Main pool adapted for people with reduced mobility

Barbecue area

Children’s playground

Co-working space and residents’ lounge

Prime Location

Isidora Living enjoys an unbeatable position in Estepona:

Just 5 minutes’ walk to the beach

10 minutes’ walk to Estepona Old Town

Surrounded by restaurants, cafés, shops, schools and all daily services

Estepona offers the perfect balance of authentic Andalusian charm, a beautiful promenade and a vibrant yet relaxed lifestyle. A fantastic opportunity to own a brand-new apartment in one of the most desirable and fastest-growing areas of the Costa del Sol.

Viewing highly recommended – contact us today to arrange a private viewing!

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Estepona
  • Reference number R5371825
  • Rooms 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 85 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 14 m²
  • Orientation East
  • Area information Near Transport, Near Church
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Barbeque, Fiber Optic, Marble floors
  • SecurityDouble Glazing, 24h Security Service
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • FurnitureUnfurnished

Building

  • Type Apartment
  • Lift yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 686 000 €
  • Price/m² 8070