Back to properties

House in Marbella

3 500 000 € • 5 263 €/m² • 6 bed • 5 bath • area 665 m² • plot 1000 m² • ref.# R5199706

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in Artola

Marbella, Marbella Este, Artola

Stunning Contemporary Villa with Sea & Mountain Views

This exceptional 5-bedroom villa effortlessly combines cutting-edge design with luxurious comfort, offering panoramic views of both the sea and surrounding mountains. Set in a peaceful and prestigious location, this contemporary home is finished to the highest standards throughout, making it ideal as a family residence, holiday escape, or premium rental investment.

The property boasts spacious, light-filled interiors, including five generously sized bedrooms and a dedicated office — perfect for remote work or study. Every detail of the fit-out has been carefully considered, with top-quality materials and sleek, modern finishes throughout.

Designed for both comfort and security, the villa includes a high-tech alarm system, electric shutters, and a large underground garage with ample space for multiple vehicles. Outdoors, the heated swimming pool is surrounded by elegant terraces and landscaped gardens — the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining.

This villa truly offers a luxurious lifestyle in a breathtaking setting — a rare opportunity not to be missed.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Marbella, Marbella Este, Artola
  • Reference number R5199706
  • Rooms 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 665 m²
  • Plot size 1000 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 335 m²
  • Orientation South, South West
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesBasement, Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Satellite TV, Barbeque, Fiber Optic, Electric Blinds
  • SecurityDouble Glazing, Alarm System
  • FurnitureFully Furnished
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type House
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 3 500 000 €
  • Price/m² 5263