Volver a las propiedades

Apartment in Marbella

650 000 € • 4 642 €/m² • 2 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 140 m² • ref.# R5368165

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in Elviria

Marbella, Marbella Este, Elviria

Jardines de las Golondrinas, Elviria, East Marbella

We are delighted to offer for sale a beautiful 2 bedroom/2 bathroom fully reformed apartment in beachside Elviria. A gated and secure community with private parking. Lift to all floors.

This beautiful apartment is literally a 2-minute walk to the sandy beach and boardwalk, accessing some of the best restaurants/chiringuitos in this fabulous area. Adjacent to the magnificent Don Carlos Spa, Rafa Nadal tennis school and the famous Nikki Beach Club.

This well maintained, peaceful urbanisation has lush communal gardens and large communal swimming pool with sunbeds and lifeguard with its own spacious restaurant/pool bar serving a wide variety of fresh food and drinks. The centre of Elviria is just a short walk away offering supermarkets, restaurants, banks and amenities. The apartment benefits from high ceilings and spacious rooms creating a peaceful and comfortable atmosphere. There are several excellent schools around Elviria.

Bright open plan fully fitted modern kitchen, living and dining room.

Master bedroom with beautiful en -suite with large walk-in shower, second bedroom and family bathroom also with large walk- in shower.

Spacious terrace with views over the gardens, pond and pretty waterfall.

These magnificent apartments are rarely available for purchase, and we recommend early viewing to avoid disappointment.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Marbella, Marbella Este, Elviria
  • Reference number R5368165
  • Habitaciones 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 140 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 20 m²
  • Area information Near Transport, Near Church
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Marble floors
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Apartment
  • Ascensor yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 650 000 €
  • Precio/m² 4642