Volver a las propiedades

Apartment in Marbella

549 000 € • 6 695 €/m² • 2 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 82 m² • ref.# R5378497

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in Marbella

Marbella, Marbella

Stylish 2-Bedroom Apartment in Fontanilla – Just 2 Minutes from the Beach

We proudly present this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in the highly sought-after area of Fontanilla, only a short 2-minute walk from the beach.

The apartment is in excellent condition and was fully refurbished 4 years ago to modern standards, offering a bright and comfortable living space ready to enjoy immediately. The property features two outdoor areas: a charming east-facing balcony overlooking the communal pool, perfect for morning sun and breakfast, as well as a spacious covered west-facing terrace ideal for relaxing or entertaining in the afternoon and evening sun.

Residents can enjoy access to a very large communal swimming pool, while the building also benefits from a lift for easy access.

The apartment comes with a valid rental license, making it an excellent investment opportunity for holiday rentals or a perfect lock-up-and-leave holiday home in one of Marbella’s most desirable beachside locations.

Please note that the property does not include a private parking space.

A fantastic opportunity to own a modern beachside apartment with strong rental potential in the heart of Marbella.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Marbella, Marbella
  • Reference number R5378497
  • Habitaciones 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 82 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 10 m²
  • Orientación South East, South
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Fiber Optic
  • SeguridadDouble Glazing
  • MueblesFully Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Apartment
  • Ascensor yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 549 000 €
  • Precio/m² 6695