Volver a las propiedades

Apartment in Torreblanca

545 000 € • 6 812 €/m² • 2 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 80 m² • ref.# R5374033

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in Torreblanca

Torreblanca, Torreblanca

Frontline Beach Apartment with Panoramic Sea Views – Fuengirola

Fantastic opportunity to acquire a 2-bedroom apartment in a prime frontline beach location in Torreblanca, Fuengirola. Set within a small residential building, this property offers unbeatable panoramic views of the sea and coastline, making it an ideal investment or renovation project.

The apartment features a bright and spacious lounge–dining area with direct access to a generous terrace of approximately 12 m², perfect for al fresco dining while enjoying the stunning sea views. The property includes two bedrooms, a bathroom and a guest toilet, with the second bedroom benefiting from its own west-facing terrace (approx. 4 m²), ideal for afternoon sun.

Although the property would benefit from refurbishment, it offers excellent potential to create a beautiful seaside home in one of the most desirable locations on the Costa del Sol. Its dual orientation (south-east and south-west) ensures plenty of natural light throughout the day.

A rare opportunity to secure a beachfront property with exceptional views and great potential.

Middle Floor Apartment, Torreblanca, Costa del Sol

2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms | Built 80 m² | Terrace 16 m²

Setting: Beachfront, Town, Close To Shops, Close To Sea

Orientation: South East, South West

Condition: Fair

Views: Sea, Beach, Panoramic

Features: Covered Terrace, Lift, Fitted Wardrobes, Near Transport, Private Terrace

Furniture: Optional

Kitchen: Fully Fitted

Security: Entry Phone

Parking: Street

Utilities: Electricity, Gas

Category : Beachfront, Holiday Homes, Resale.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Torreblanca, Torreblanca
  • Reference number R5374033
  • Habitaciones 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
  • Tamaño 80 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 16 m²
  • Orientación South East, South West
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace

Building

  • Tipo Apartment
  • Ascensor yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 545 000 €
  • Precio/m² 6812