Volver a las propiedades

Commercial Other in Marbella

3 500 000 € • 12 867 €/m² • area 272 m² • plot 99 m² • ref.# R5363731

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Apartment Complex in Marbella

Marbella, Marbella

“Boutique hotel in the Old Town next to the Castle with 4 apartments (with the possibility of expanding to 7) and a commercial space, built in 2016.”

AN OASIS OF PEACE IN THE HEART OF THE OLD TOWN

Discover the charm of a unique architectural masterpiece, thoughtfully designed by a passionate engineer.

With stunning views of the Arab castle, the old town, and the majestic mountains. And just a 5-minute walk away, you’ll find the splendid beaches.

Newly built in 2016, this solid structure reflects the latest advances in construction technology. Spanning three floors and topped with two spacious terraces, this oasis offers a total of 400 m² of living space.

Enjoy advanced electrical engineering with a grounding system that optimizes the performance of sophisticated devices.

Exceptional sound insulation, achieved through innovative techniques, will envelop you in tranquility.

Enter a world of perfect automation where the house adapts to your needs with minimal energy consumption. Lighting, climate control, and security are integrated into a sophisticated home automation system that you can control from anywhere in the world.

The property boasts two rooftop terraces reserved for the top-floor apartment. One is already designed for sunbathing, while the other is a blank canvas. Imagine adding a pool with a relaxation area and a

fireplace, ideal for cozy winter evenings. The possibilities for customization are limitless.

The house is distributed as follows:

Ground floor: Reception and machine room 30 m2

Apartament 1: 1st Floor 35 m2, 2 balconies

Apartament 2: 1st Floor 60 m2, 4 balconies

Apartament 3: 2nd Floor 35 m2, 2 balconies

Apartament 4: 2nd Floor 160m2, 4 balconies and 2 rooftop terraces (Project for the second rooftop: chill-out area with

a fireplace, sun deck, and pool)

Commercial space with entrances from two streets, operating as a restaurant. Area: 60 m2 (Project for 3 additional apartments in place of the commercial premises)

This house is unique, great location, built to the highest standards

Exterior walls, windows, and French doors feature double walls and special PVC with four panes, providing excellent acoustic and thermal insulation. Water purification system that provides 4 m³ per hour. Smart home with automation that controls lighting, heating, security, and regulates consumption

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Marbella, Marbella
  • Reference number R5363731
  • Habitaciones Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 272 m²
  • Plot size 99 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 100 m²
  • Orientación South, North West
  • Area information Near Transport, Near Church
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • SeguridadDouble Glazing
  • CaracterísticasPrivate Terrace, Solarium, Fiber Optic, Fireplace, Telephone
  • MueblesFully Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Commercial Other
  • Ascensor no

Financial information

  • Listing price 3 500 000 €
  • Precio/m² 12867