Volver a las propiedades

Duplex Penthouse in Benalmadena

680 000 € • 6 538 €/m² • 3 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 104 m² • ref.# R5379901

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Penthouse Duplex in Benalmadena

Benalmadena

This modern duplex penthouse offers breathtaking sea views and an exceptional location in Benalmadena, just a short drive from the beach and the charming town center of Benalmadena Pueblo. The property features an open-plan living room with a fully equipped kitchen, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and ample terrace space on both the main floor and the top floor, accessible from one of the bedrooms. The rooftop terrace provides stunning panoramic views of the surrounding area and the sea, complete with a private jacuzzi and plenty of space for sunbathing. Inside, the apartment boasts ceramic tile flooring throughout, as well as hot and cold air conditioning, underfloor heating, smoke detectors, and alarm systems. The bedrooms are fitted with built-in wardrobes for added convenience. Situated in a well-maintained residential complex with beautiful communal areas, such as a stunning communal pool, gym, paddle tennis courts, jacuzzi, whirlpool, sauna, a multipurpose room with a movie theatre, and a children's play area. The purchase price includes two underground parking spaces and a storage room. Located in Benalmadena, the property close to the the center of Benalmadena Pueblo, known for its variety of restaurants and bars, and only a short drive from the area's best beaches. With easy access to the coastal road and highway, Malaga Airport is just a 15-minute drive away. This apartment is perfect as a second residence, holiday home, or investment property, offering excellent long-term rental potential.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Benalmadena
  • Reference number R5379901
  • Habitaciones 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 104 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 100 m²
  • Orientación South East, South
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Solarium, Gym, Sauna, Paddle Tennis, Jacuzzi
  • SeguridadDouble Glazing, Alarm System
  • MueblesFully Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Duplex Penthouse
  • Ascensor yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 680 000 €
  • Precio/m² 6538