Volver a las propiedades

Finca in Alhaurin el Grande

475 000 € • 3 275 €/m² • 3 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 145 m² • plot 3912 m² • ref.# R5378935

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Finca - Cortijo in Alhaurín el Grande

Alhaurin el Grande

A lovely 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom country house, with excellent access to the local towns of Alhaurín El Grande and Coín, and only a 20-minute drive to Málaga airport.

The house sits on a flat plot of land with mature gardens and a beautiful swimming pool. It is surrounded by terraces and has a summer kitchen, where you can relax and enjoy the mountain views.

Inside there are 3 double bedrooms (the master bedroom is en-suite), a spacious living-dining room with a log-burning fire, and a fully fitted kitchen-diner.

Away from the main house, with separate access, is a covered area for horses.

• Ubicación Alhaurin el Grande
  • Reference number R5378935
  • Habitaciones 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 145 m²
  • Plot size 3912 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 73 m²
  • Orientación South East
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • SeguridadDouble Glazing
  • CaracterísticasPrivate Terrace, Barbeque, Fireplace
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • MueblesUnfurnished

Building

  • Tipo Finca
  • Ascensor no

Financial information

  • Listing price 475 000 €
  • Precio/m² 3275