Volver a las propiedades

Ground Floor Apartment in Marbella

565 000 € • 2 769 €/m² • 2 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 204 m² • ref.# R5186635

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Ground Floor Apartment in Nueva Andalucía

Marbella, Nueva Andalucia

Elegant ground-floor apartment located in one of the most exclusive and peaceful developments in Nueva Andalucía. This carefully maintained property offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Mediterranean charm. It features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom. Both bedrooms enjoy access to their own private terraces, providing plenty of natural light and added privacy. The independent kitchen is fully equipped and includes a convenient laundry area. The bright living-dining room opens onto a large private terrace with direct access to the communal pool, ideal for enjoying outdoor living all year round. Additional features include a private underground parking space and a storage room. Set within a gated community with 24-hour security, the complex is surrounded by lush tropical gardens, a lake, and a large swimming pool, offering a secure and peaceful environment. Ideally located just minutes from Puerto Banús, top golf courses, and all essential amenities, this property is an excellent choice as a permanent residence, holiday home, or investment opportunity.

Please note that while this property does not currently hold a touristic license - short term rentals are allowed in this community

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Marbella, Nueva Andalucia
  • Reference number R5186635
  • Habitaciones 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 204 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 85 m²
  • Orientación South East
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasFitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Marble floors
  • Seguridad24h Security Service
  • MueblesFully Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Ground Floor Apartment
  • Ascensor yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 565 000 €
  • Precio/m² 2769