Volver a las propiedades

House in Torremolinos

1 550 000 € • 5 201 €/m² • 5 Dormitorios • 5 Baños • area 298 m² • plot 478 m² • ref.# R5378086

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in El Pinillo

Torremolinos, El Pinillo, El Pinillo

Brand-new luxury villa with private swimming pool.

Located in one of the most peaceful and convenient residential areas of Torremolinos, this fully renovated independent villa is a truly unique property that combines traditional Andalusian-Mediterranean character with a refined contemporary style.

Set on a 478 m² plot with 298 m² built, the villa is comfortably distributed over just two floors. Its location is one of its key advantages: a quiet residential setting with all essential amenities within walking distance, including bars, restaurants, supermarkets, schools and public transport. The train station is just 2 minutes’ walk away, while the beach can be reached in less than 5 minutes by car.

The property offers 5 double bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, with 4 bedrooms enjoying full en-suite bathrooms, providing excellent comfort and privacy for both family and guests. There is also a separate guest bedroom with its own en-suite bathroom, ideal for visitors, staff accommodation or as an independent private space.

The main living area features a spacious lounge with fireplace and an elegant high-end open-plan kitchen, designed to combine style, functionality and everyday comfort. The villa also includes a laundry room and an additional room that can be used as a small gym, storage area or multipurpose space.

Outside, the property has been designed to make the most of the Costa del Sol lifestyle, offering a private garden, swimming pool, several terraces and a charming porch, creating different areas for relaxing, entertaining or enjoying outdoor dining throughout the year.

Additional features include a garage for 2 cars, home automation system, alarm system, aerothermal system and solar panels, ensuring comfort, security and energy efficiency.

A truly special villa within the Torremolinos market, standing out for its design, the quality of its renovation and its strategic location. An ideal property for year-round living, as a second home, or as an investment with strong potential for holiday rentals.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Torremolinos, El Pinillo, El Pinillo
  • Reference number R5378086
  • Habitaciones 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 298 m²
  • Plot size 478 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 180 m²
  • Orientación South
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Staff Accommodation, Fiber Optic
  • SeguridadDouble Glazing, Alarm System
  • MueblesFully Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo House
  • Ascensor no

Financial information

  • Listing price 1 550 000 €
  • Precio/m² 5201