Volver a las propiedades

Penthouse in Benahavis

535 000 € • 5 515 €/m² • 3 Dormitorios • 2 Baños • area 97 m² • ref.# R5374882

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Penthouse in Benahavís

Benahavis

Duplex Penthouse with Large Solarium and Panoramic Views in Los Arqueros, Benahavís

Located in the prestigious and peaceful urbanisation of Los Arqueros, Benahavís, this elegant duplex penthouse offers privacy, spacious living, and beautiful open views of the natural surroundings and hills.

The property features 97 m² of built area distributed over two levels, offering a comfortable layout with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal as a permanent residence or holiday home.

The bright living and dining area connects seamlessly with the outdoor spaces, creating a warm and naturally bright atmosphere. One of the property’s standout features is its spectacular 157 m² private solarium, perfect for enjoying the Mediterranean climate, creating a chill-out area, or simply relaxing while taking in the panoramic views.

The property also benefits from an assigned communal parking space and is part of a well-maintained residential complex with communal swimming pool and landscaped gardens, all set within a quiet natural environment.

Ideally located just minutes from golf courses, amenities, restaurants, and San Pedro de Alcántara, this penthouse is an excellent opportunity to enjoy the Costa del Sol lifestyle.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Benahavis
  • Reference number R5374882
  • Habitaciones 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 97 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 157 m²
  • Orientación South
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • SeguridadDouble Glazing
  • CaracterísticasFitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace
  • MueblesFully Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Penthouse
  • Ascensor no

Financial information

  • Listing price 535 000 €
  • Precio/m² 5515