Volver a las propiedades

Town House in Atalaya

800 000 € • 3 539 €/m² • 3 Dormitorios • 3 Baños • area 226 m² • plot 128 m² • ref.# R5380189

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Townhouse in Atalaya

Atalaya, Estepona East, Atalaya

BEAUTIFUL AND FULLY RENOVATED TOWNHOUSE, ATALAYA

This townhouse combines modern design, high technology, and thoughtful comfort.

The property has been completely renovated using high-quality materials and next-generation engineering solutions.

Layout:

• 3 spacious bedrooms, cozy and private

• 3 bathrooms with modern finishes

• A spacious living room combined with an open-plan kitchen, creating a single, bright space

Interior and Equipment:

• A modern IKEA kitchen – functionality, minimalism, and contemporary design

• Blinds are installed on all windows

• High-quality laminate flooring

Completely renovated (September 2025):

• New windows with modern double-glazed windows installed

• Plumbing fixtures completely replaced

• Walls soundproofed for maximum comfort and privacy

Technology and Energy Efficiency:

• Huawei solar power plant

• Innovative HTW aerothermy system for efficient heating and cooling

Garage and Additional Spaces:

• Premium garage doors from the German brand Hörmann installed

• The garage offers additional functional areas:

• Laundry room

• Separate walk-in closet

This property is an excellent opportunity both as a permanent residence, a holiday home, or an investment. The perfect combination of aesthetics, comfort, and energy efficiency makes it a truly unique offering on the market.

Ideally located in Atalaya, close to golf courses, International schools, supermarkets and all essential amenities.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación Atalaya, Estepona East, Atalaya
  • Reference number R5380189
  • Habitaciones 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 226 m²
  • Plot size 128 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 20 m²
  • Estado Good

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Fiber Optic, Fireplace, Electric Blinds, Wooden floors
  • SeguridadDouble Glazing, Alarm System
  • MueblesPartly Furnished
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tipo Town House
  • Ascensor no

Financial information

  • Listing price 800 000 €
  • Precio/m² 3539