Volver a las propiedades

Town House in San Pedro de Alcantara

790 000 € • 6 370 €/m² • 4 Dormitorios • 3 Baños • area 124 m² • plot 11 m² • ref.# R5363797

¿Está interesado en esta propiedad?

Make contact request

Townhouse in San Pedro de Alcántara

San Pedro de Alcantara

Wonderful townhouse only five minutes walking to the beach of San Pedro and Puerto Banus. This townhouse is on a semi corner giving out to a park and pedestrian path and is very privately situated. It sits in a secure urbanisation with two community pools and lovely gardens. The townhouse is being refurbished so for quick buyers it will be temporarily available for the above mentioned price, but it will change soon when they start construction, so its a rare opportunity to find something so close to the beach for this price.

The house will have 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it has an attic space where you could make a fourth bedroom, a library or an office. The townhouse has a covered spacious terrace giving out to a little private garden. Behind the private garden there is a huge community garden.

When the renovation starts it will become even more modern and luxury with an open plan kitchen, big glass sliding doors to the covered terrace, bright open living area etc

The client can decide to buy it before the complete renovation or for a higher price the finished project.

If you like to live close to the beach in a lovely little gated community this is your chance. The community costs are low which is incredible for being in such a wanted area.

There is an underground parking space included in the price.

This property is a great opportunity for investors or for owners who would like to design their perfect interior.

show full description

Basic information

  • Ubicación San Pedro de Alcantara
  • Reference number R5363797
  • Habitaciones 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Tamaño 124 m²
  • Plot size 11 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 43 m²
  • Orientación South East
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Estado Renovation required

Amenities & interior

  • CaracterísticasCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace
  • ClimatizaciónAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • MueblesUnfurnished

Building

  • Tipo Town House
  • Ascensor no

Financial information

  • Listing price 790 000 €
  • Precio/m² 6370