Takaisin listaukseen

Apartment in Benahavis

465 000 € • 4 266 €/m² • 2 mh • 2 kph • area 109 m² • ref.# R5360650

Haluatko lisätietoja tästä kohteesta?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in La Quinta

Benahavis, La Quinta

A stunning property in Altos de La Quinta, this apartment is first floor, and has incredible views across lush gardens and La Quinta Golf straight to the Sea. Located in a separate, quiet cul de sac, and not overlooked by any other properties.

A beautiful large 2 bedroom first floor apartment in La Quinta, Benahavis, located only 10 minutes drive to Puerto Banus. Lounge/dining area leads direct to spacious and bright terrace with external seating to enjoy outdoor living. The master bedroom has en-suite bathroom and both master and guest bedrooms have ample storage.

The apartment features with hot and cold air conditioning, marble floors, dishwasher, fridge/freezer, oven, community swimming pool, tropical gardens and allocated parking. There are no storerooms in this part of Altos de La Quinta, but this property comes with a 5m2 storeroom located only a few minutes away in Los Arqueros. The freehold for this storeroom is included in the sales price.

This property has been used as a home, so lots of extras included - additional worktops and cupboards in the kitchen, under sink storage cupboards in both bathrooms, and lots of other additional features. The apartment is unfurnished, so ready for the buyer to put their own stamp on.

Short term rentals are permitted in the Community, and this property has pre approval to obtain a licence.

show full description

Basic information

  • Sijainti Benahavis, La Quinta
  • Reference number R5360650
  • Huoneet 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Koko 109 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 30 m²
  • Ilmansuunta South East, South
  • Kunto Good

Amenities & interior

  • OminaisuudetCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Satellite TV, Telephone, Electric Blinds, Marble floors
  • TurvallisuusDouble Glazing, Alarm System
  • IlmastointiAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • HuonekalutUnfurnished

Building

  • Tyyppi Apartment
  • Hissi yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 465 000 €
  • hinta/m² 4266