Takaisin listaukseen

Apartment in Marbella

629 000 € • 4 765 €/m² • 3 mh • 2 kph • area 132 m² • ref.# R5374057

Haluatko lisätietoja tästä kohteesta?

Make contact request

Top Floor Apartment in Nueva Andalucía

Marbella, Nueva Andalucia

Spacious and comfortable top-floor apartment set within the sought-after River Garden community. Upon entering, you are greeted by a small hallway that leads to the main living area and one of the bedrooms, creating a practical and well-organised layout.

The kitchen is functional and efficiently designed, with a direct connection to the living room. The living area itself is generous in size, easily accommodating both a dining space and a lounge area. A fireplace adds warmth and character, creating a cosy atmosphere during the cooler months.

From the living room, a secondary hallway leads to the remaining bedrooms, including the main bedroom, which enjoys pleasant views over the garden. Throughout the apartment, high ceilings and large windows allow for an abundance of natural light, enhancing the sense of space and comfort.

The property combines practicality with a warm, modern feel, making it suitable for both permanent living and holiday use. A private parking space and storage room are available for the apartment in the communal garage. Easy access to the elevator.

The terrace is a standout feature—spacious, sun-filled throughout the day, and wrapping around the apartment with access from both the living room and the kitchen, making it ideal for outdoor living and entertaining.

The gated River Garden complex comprises 125 apartments and offers a peaceful, well-maintained environment. Surrounded by greenery and a scenic river, yet close to all amenities, it provides an excellent balance of nature, convenience, and quality of life on the Costa del Sol.

show full description

Basic information

  • Sijainti Marbella, Nueva Andalucia
  • Reference number R5374057
  • Huoneet 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
  • Koko 132 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 32 m²
  • Ilmansuunta South, South West, West
  • Kunto Good

Amenities & interior

  • OminaisuudetPrivate Terrace
  • IlmastointiCentral Heating, Air Conditioning, Climate Control
  • HuonekalutUnfurnished

Building

  • Tyyppi Apartment
  • Hissi no

Financial information

  • Listing price 629 000 €
  • hinta/m² 4765