Takaisin listaukseen

House in Mijas Costa

1 485 000 € • 5 561 €/m² • 3 mh • 3 kph • area 267 m² • plot 1075 m² • ref.# R5377870

Haluatko lisätietoja tästä kohteesta?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in Mijas Golf

Mijas Costa, Mijas Golf

Single-storey villa, completely renovated with high-quality finishes, located in a quiet area of the sought-after Mijas Golf residential area, on a 1,065-square-metre plot.

This villa is an exceptional residence that combines contemporary design with elegance and offers a relaxed lifestyle in a well-connected neighbourhood

The meticuloustly designed areas enable enjoymet of every aspect of the house.

An elegant entrance porch with a pivoting security door leads to a very welcoming hallway that separates the master bedroom from the rest of the house.

Spacious living-dining room that connects directly to a semi-open kitchen and leads to a covered seating area where you can enjoy the views even from an integrated jacuzzi. The suspended fireplace and décor create a very sophisticated atmosphere.

Master suite with dark glass illuminated wardrobe and shoe organiser. Modern bathroom with elegant bathtub and walk-in shower.

Guest bedroom

Cinema room /third bedroom

Shower room.

The villa is equipped with individually controlled ducted air conditioning, alarm system, solar panels.

All rooms have been tastefully furnished, adding a refined style to the property.

Wooden gazebo with thatched roof with a summer kitchen and dining area

Gym/yoga area, sauna and a guest toilet

Balinese-style swimming pool and shower, surrounded by synthetic wood-effect flooring.

Chillout area next to the pool

Carpot for 3 vehicles next to a secondary entrance.

Machinery/garden/storage room

Exceptionally well-kept garden with palm trees.

Cobblestone terrace

Sold fully furnished and with most of the ornaments

show full description

Basic information

  • Sijainti Mijas Costa, Mijas Golf
  • Reference number R5377870
  • Huoneet 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Koko 267 m²
  • Plot size 1075 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 242 m²
  • Ilmansuunta East
  • Kunto Good

Amenities & interior

  • OminaisuudetCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Gym, Sauna, Jacuzzi, Fireplace
  • HuonekalutFully Furnished
  • IlmastointiSolar Panels, Air Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Tyyppi House
  • Hissi no

Financial information

  • Listing price 1 485 000 €
  • hinta/m² 5561