Back to properties

Apartment in Mijas Costa

279 000 € • 2 384 €/m² • 2 bed • 2 bath • area 117 m² • ref.# R5375968

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in Riviera del Sol

Mijas Costa, Riviera del Sol

NEW TO THE MARKET! BARGAIN!

This complex and apartment (CAN) obtain a tourist license!

BE THE FIRST TO SEE THIS PROPERTY! BOOK YOUR PROPERTY VIEWING TODAY!

Two bedroom, two bathroom sea view apartment in Riviera Del Sol.

This is a first floor property, in a gated complex with private underground parking and sea views from the large 45 meter terrace.

As you enter the property, there is a small hall way where the separate kitchen is located. The good sized kitchen, is fully fitted and equipped with a small terrace leading of off it.

The living area, again is very spacious. The patio doors let in a lot of light, which lead onto the very large terrace.

Both of the bedrooms have built in wardrobes, and are double size with the master bedroom being en suite. The master bedroom also has a direct access to the terrace.

There is central A. C throughout the apartment which is hot and cold.

There is a private parking space belonging to the property, in the underground car park. An elevator brings you from the underground parking directly up to the apartment.

The complex has well manicured gardens and a large communal swimming pool.

This property is a Bargain!

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Mijas Costa, Riviera del Sol
  • Reference number R5375968
  • Rooms 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 117 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 45 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Satellite TV, Fiber Optic, Marble floors
  • SecurityDouble Glazing
  • FurniturePartly Furnished, Unfurnished
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Apartment
  • Lift yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 279 000 €
  • Price/m² 2384