Back to properties

Apartment in Xabia

669 000 € • 5 669 €/m² • 3 bed • 2 bath • area 118 m² • ref.# R5139889

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Top Floor Apartment in La Cala

Xabia, Media Luna, La Cala

Discover this inviting top-floor apartment in the heart of La Cala de Mijas on the Costa del Sol, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location. Just a 2-minute stroll to the beach and situated right in the centre of La Cala, everything you could need—restaurants, shops, cafés, schools, and services—is literally on your doorstep. For travel convenience, Málaga airport is only 20 minutes away.

The apartment offers 118 m² of well-distributed living space with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, complemented by not one but two generous private terraces. One is south-facing, perfect for soaking up the morning sun, while the other is north-facing, allowing you to enjoy cooler evenings or avoid the sun altogether—giving you the best of both worlds. From here, you can admire beautiful views of both the sea and the surrounding mountains.

Inside, the bright living area features a cozy fireplace and direct access to the terrace. The fully fitted kitchen is practical and modern, while quality touches such as marble flooring, double glazing, and fitted wardrobes enhance comfort. Air conditioning ensures year-round enjoyment, and the property is sold unfurnished, giving you the freedom to create your ideal home.

Whether you’re looking for a permanent residence, a holiday retreat, or a smart investment, this beachside apartment in sought-after La Cala combines an unbeatable location with exceptional potential.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Xabia, Media Luna, La Cala
  • Reference number R5139889
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
  • Size 118 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 20 m²
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • SecurityDouble Glazing
  • FeaturesFitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Fireplace, Marble floors
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • FurnitureUnfurnished

Building

  • Type Apartment
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 669 000 €
  • Price/m² 5669