Back to properties

Finca in Casares

775 000 € • 3 189 €/m² • 4 bed • 2 bath • area 243 m² • plot 30000 m² • ref.# R5374579

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Finca - Cortijo in Casares

Casares

Nestled between the charming whitewashed village of Casares and the beautiful beaches of the Costa del Sol, both just a 10-minute drive away, this magnificent private estate offers peace, privacy, and stunning natural surroundings. A privileged location close to Estepona, Gibraltar, and Málaga Airport.

The property sits on an impressive 30,000 m² plot surrounded by nature, featuring wooded areas, vineyards, and the picturesque Jordana stream crossing the estate via two private bridges. The finca also benefits from two private wells and a solar panel system, providing sustainability, efficiency, and added value.

The main house, fully renovated to a high standard in 2020, offers 243 m² of built space distributed across 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a cosy living room with fireplace, and a spacious kitchen-dining area with direct access to the terraces and garden.

Additional features include PVC windows, alarm system, high-quality furnishings, storage room, covered porch, and ample parking space for several vehicles. Next to the main house there is also a charming independent guest house, ideal for visitors.

The outdoor areas are designed to fully enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle, with a beautifully fenced garden filled with fruit trees and palm trees, spacious terraces, and a fantastic 8x4 metre swimming pool with a retractable cover, allowing it to be enjoyed all year round, including during the winter months.

A truly charming property offering privacy, comfort, and nature, ideal for those seeking tranquillity and quality of life just minutes from the sea. A unique home that truly deserves to be visited to appreciate everything it has to offer.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Casares
  • Reference number R5374579
  • Rooms 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 243 m²
  • Plot size 30000 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 80 m²
  • Orientation South, South West
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Guest Apartment, Guest House, Barbeque, Staff Accommodation, Fireplace, Telephone, Wooden floors
  • SecurityDouble Glazing
  • Climate controlSolar Panels, Air Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Finca
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 775 000 €
  • Price/m² 3189