Back to properties

Ground Floor Apartment in Marbella

1 320 000 € • 11 282 €/m² • 3 bed • 3 bath • area 117 m² • ref.# R5365306

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Ground Floor Apartment in Marbella

Marbella, Marbella

Exclusive apartment for sale in Palo Alto, Ojén (Marbella), one of the most modern and prestigious residential areas on the Costa del Sol, where contemporary design, nature, and sea views combine to offer a unique lifestyle.

Completed in 2024, the property boasts 117 m² of living space and features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, distinguished by its modern architecture and excellent use of space. The bright, open-plan living and dining area flows seamlessly into a fully equipped designer kitchen, creating an elegant and functional environment.

Large floor-to-ceiling windows connect the interior to a spacious covered terrace and an exclusive private garden with panoramic sea views, a rare feature that provides privacy, tranquility, and a direct connection with the natural surroundings.

The property also includes an underground parking space and storage room, offering added convenience.

Located within Palo Alto, residents enjoy a true resort-style lifestyle, with access to swimming pools, a spa, a gym, and 24-hour security, all surrounded by protected natural areas that guarantee privacy and tranquility.

Its location is unbeatable, just 5 minutes from Marbella and 45 minutes from Malaga Airport, offering the perfect balance between peace and quiet and proximity to all amenities.

An ideal property as a primary residence, a second home, or a high-end investment, in one of the most promising areas of the Costa del Sol.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Marbella, Marbella
  • Reference number R5365306
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 117 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 50 m²
  • Orientation East, South
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesFitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Gym, Telephone
  • FurnitureFully Furnished
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Ground Floor Apartment
  • Lift yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 1 320 000 €
  • Price/m² 11282