Back to properties

Town House in Estepona

475 000 € • 3 830 €/m² • 3 bed • 2 bath • area 124 m² • ref.# R5192095

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Townhouse in Estepona

Estepona

This modern townhouse is located in the newly constructed development, nestled within the renowned Estepona Golf area. The property enjoys a prime location, just a short drive from the beach, shopping, dining, and various amenities, making it ideal for permanent residence .

The townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a guest toilet. The fully equipped kitchen includes high-quality appliances, seamlessly connected to the dining area and open-plan living room. From the living room, you can step directly onto your private terrace, which leads to a beautifully landscaped garden, perfect for outdoor relaxation and entertaining.

On the first floor, you'll find all 3 bedrooms, including a master bedroom with an en-suite bathroom and fitted wardrobes, offering ample storage space.

While the property was still under construction, the owners customized it with several upgrades, including a complete bathroom package, enhanced kitchen features, and glass shower enclosures, among other improvements.

The community boasts meticulously maintained gardens and a large swimming pool, providing a tranquil environment for residents to enjoy. Additionally, the development is known for its secure and peaceful setting, with easy access to the Estepona Golf course and other recreational activities.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Estepona
  • Reference number R5192095
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 124 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 40 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesFitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Town House
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 475 000 €
  • Price/m² 3830