Tillbaka

Apartment in Fuengirola

499 000 € • 4 990 €/m² • 2 Sovrum • 2 Badrum • area 100 m² • ref.# R5366836

Vill du veta mer on bostaden?

Make contact request

Middle Floor Apartment in Fuengirola

Fuengirola

LEGAL DISCLAIMER: The images in this listing include both photographs of the property in its current condition and virtual staging representations. Virtual images may alter finishes, flooring, wall colors, or other elements for illustrative purposes only. Real photographs reflect the property's current state. Virtual images are design proposals and do not constitute a contractual offer or guarantee of final finishes.

Apartment with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located in one of the most well-known beachfront buildings in the area.

The property stands out for its excellent natural light and well-designed layout, featuring two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, one of them en suite. It also benefits from pleasant lateral sea views, adding a subtle coastal touch while maintaining privacy.

The development offers concierge service, well-kept gardens and a large communal swimming pool, creating a comfortable and well-maintained environment.

A private parking space is included, a highly sought-after feature in this prime beachfront location and undoubtedly one of the property’s strongest selling points.

With its combination of location, layout and amenities, this is a property that ticks all the boxes, whether as a permanent residence, a holiday home or a solid investment opportunity.

show full description

Basic information

  • Lokalisering Fuengirola
  • Reference number R5366836
  • Rum 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Storlek 100 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 10 m²
  • Orientering South East
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Skick Good

Amenities & interior

  • FunktionerCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift
  • MöblerPartly Furnished

Building

  • Typ Apartment
  • Hiss yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 499 000 €
  • pris/m² 4990