Tillbaka

Apartment in

360 000 € • 4 615 €/m² • 1 Sovrum • 1 Badrum • area 78 m² • ref.# R5374147

Vill du veta mer on bostaden?

Make contact request

Top Floor Apartment in Málaga Centro

Charming One-Bedroom Apartment with Tourist Licence and Private Rooftop Terrace in Málaga Centre

Fantastic opportunity to own a fully licensed tourist rental apartment in the heart of Málaga, ideal as an investment property, holiday home, or city residence.

This bright and well-maintained apartment features one bedroom, one modern bathroom with a large walk-in shower, and a spacious lounge opening onto a small west-facing terrace, perfect for enjoying the afternoon sun. The open-plan kitchen is fully equipped, and the property offers plenty of built-in cupboards, air conditioning, and excellent storage throughout.

One of the standout features is the private rooftop terrace with mountain and city views — an ideal space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Málaga’s sunsets.

The apartment is sold fully furnished and equipped, ready to rent out from day one. It holds a valid tourist licence, making it a turnkey investment with proven rental potential. Average nightly rental rates range from €120–€160 throughout most of the year, with rates exceeding €200 per night during the high summer season.

Excellent central location:

* Approx. 10-minute walk to Calle Larios

* Approx. 5-minute walk to the nearest bus stop

* Approx. 20-minute walk to the train station

* Close to shops, restaurants, museums, and cultural attractions

A superb investment opportunity in one of Málaga’s most vibrant and sought-after areas.

show full description

Basic information

  • Reference number R5374147
  • Rum 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom
  • Storlek 78 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 20 m²
  • Orientering West
  • Area information Near Transport, Near Church
  • Skick Good

Amenities & interior

  • FunktionerCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Solarium
  • MöblerFully Furnished
  • KlimatkontrollAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Typ Apartment
  • Hiss no

Financial information

  • Listing price 360 000 €
  • pris/m² 4615