Tillbaka

House in Marbella

8 000 000 € • 16 494 €/m² • 5 Sovrum • 6 Badrum • area 485 m² • plot 485 m² • ref.# R5186215

Vill du veta mer on bostaden?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in Marbella

Marbella, Marbella

Located in the exclusive area of Rio Real Golf, this magnificent villa perfectly combines elegance, privacy, and modern living in one of Marbella’s most prestigious residential settings. Set within a fully gated community with 24-hour security, it guarantees peace of mind and complete privacy for its residents. Surrounded by nature and with no neighbouring properties, the home offers an exceptional sense of space and tranquillity.

The villa spans 485 m² and features five spacious bedrooms, six bathrooms, and an additional guest toilet. The interiors are fully furnished and tastefully designed, including a large living room, a separate dining area, and a fully equipped modern kitchen. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the house with natural light and frame beautiful views of the golf course and Mediterranean landscape.

The outdoor areas are designed for relaxation and entertainment, featuring a private swimming pool, landscaped gardens, spacious terraces, a covered porch, and a BBQ area — perfect for enjoying the Andalusian sunshine.

Additional features include a cinema room, games room, gym, wine cellar, and a centralised sound system throughout the villa, offering a premium level of comfort and entertainment. The property also benefits from air conditioning, central heating, an alarm system, surveillance cameras, and secure access.

Recently renovated to the highest standards, the villa is presented in immaculate condition. Its prime location, just minutes from Rio Real Golf & Country Club and close to Marbella’s best beaches, international schools, restaurants, and shops, makes it one of the most exclusive long-term rental opportunities in Marbella East.

show full description

Basic information

  • Lokalisering Marbella, Marbella
  • Reference number R5186215
  • Rum 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, Storage Room, Games Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Storlek 485 m²
  • Plot size 485 m²
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Skick Good

Amenities & interior

  • FunktionerBasement, Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Solarium, Gym, Sauna, Guest House, Jacuzzi, Barbeque, Staff Accommodation, Fiber Optic, Fireplace, Telephone, Electric Blinds, Wooden floors, Marble floors
  • SäkerhetDouble Glazing, Alarm System
  • KlimatkontrollCentral Heating, Air Conditioning, Climate Control
  • MöblerFully Furnished

Building

  • Typ House
  • Hiss no

Financial information

  • Listing price 8 000 000 €
  • pris/m² 16494