Tillbaka

House in Mijas Costa

945 000 € • 3 513 €/m² • 5 Sovrum • 5 Badrum • area 269 m² • plot 454 m² • ref.# R5375764

Vill du veta mer on bostaden?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in El Faro

Mijas Costa, El Faro, El Faro

Discover this exquisite villa located in the prestigious Agua Marina area of Mijas. With a generous living space of 375 m2 and a sprawling plot size of 454 m2, this property boasts an impressive terrace measuring 106 m2—perfect for soaking up the sun! Just a short stroll (100 meters) to pristine beaches, it features five spacious double bedrooms and five contemporary bathrooms that cater to your every need. ✨

Recently renovated with high-quality finishes, this home offers essential modern conveniences such as air conditioning ❄️, state-of-the-art alarm system ????, and ample parking with included garage spaces ????.

The lush garden invites you to relax while enjoying breathtaking sea views ???? from various vantage points within the property. The private pool is ideal for those warm days spent entertaining friends or unwinding after long hours. Additional highlights include convenient access to buses ???? nearby shopping centers ????️ , parks ???????? , and other amenities—all contributing towards making life here both comfortable & enjoyable!

This exceptional opportunity awaits at €995.000; don’t miss out on securing your dream coastal retreat today!

show full description

Basic information

  • Lokalisering Mijas Costa, El Faro, El Faro
  • Reference number R5375764
  • Rum 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, Storage Room
  • Storlek 269 m²
  • Plot size 454 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 106 m²
  • Orientering South East
  • Skick Good

Amenities & interior

  • FunktionerCovered Terrace
  • SäkerhetAlarm System
  • KlimatkontrollCentral Heating, Air Conditioning, Climate Control
  • MöblerPartly Furnished

Building

  • Typ House
  • Hiss no

Financial information

  • Listing price 945 000 €
  • pris/m² 3513