Tillbaka

Semi Detached House in Casares

645 000 € • 2 461 €/m² • 3 Sovrum • 3 Badrum • area 262 m² • plot 180 m² • ref.# R5139805

Vill du veta mer on bostaden?

Make contact request

Semi-Detached House in Casares Playa

Casares, Casares Playa

MAGNIFICENT 3-BEDROOM SEMI-DETACHED HOUSE WITH LARGE GARDEN 30 METERS FROM THE BEACH

Excellently located in a beachfront development with access to the Coastal Path that connects the entire Costa del Sol, and the beach is just steps away. Close to supermarkets, shops, restaurants, and a wide variety of leisure options, Sabinillas is just a 2-minute drive away and Estepona is 10 minutes away, while Malaga Airport is a 90-minute drive away. The property is spread over two floors plus the solarium. On the ground floor, we find the main entrance with a spacious hall, a toilet with a window, a large kitchen with access to the rear terrace, and a large living-dining room with a fireplace and access to a porch that connects to the large private garden. The first floor houses the house's three bedrooms, each with its own private terrace and built-in wardrobes. It also has a spacious full bathroom equipped with a bathtub and a large window. The master bedroom has an en-suite bathroom equipped with a bathtub and a large window, as well as a beautiful private covered terrace. On the upper floor, we have a turret, a storage room, and a large solarium with views of the sea, gardens, and the pool. This well-maintained complex offers swimming pools, gardens, and beach access. A GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO EXPERIENCE THE LUXURY OF HAVING YOUR OWN HOME JUST STEPS FROM THE SEA!

show full description

Basic information

  • Lokalisering Casares, Casares Playa
  • Reference number R5139805
  • Rum 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Storlek 262 m²
  • Plot size 180 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 65 m²
  • Orientering East, West
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Skick Good

Amenities & interior

  • FunktionerCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Solarium, Barbeque, Fiber Optic, Telephone
  • MöblerFully Furnished
  • KlimatkontrollAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Typ Semi Detached House
  • Hiss no

Financial information

  • Listing price 645 000 €
  • pris/m² 2461