Tillbaka

Semi Detached House in Villanueva de Algaidas

237 000 € • 2 060 €/m² • 2 Sovrum • 1 Badrum • area 115 m² • plot 210 m² • ref.# R5372998

Vill du veta mer on bostaden?

Make contact request

Semi-Detached House in Villanueva de Algaidas

Villanueva de Algaidas

Viewing day: Friday 5 June from 2.00 pm (Please register in advance)

Welcome to Villanueva de Algaidas, a picturesque village in the heart of Andalusia. Just outside the village centre lies this charming, fully furnished country house – an ideal combination of tranquillity, authentic charm and comfort.

On arrival, you’ll be greeted by a cosy front garden with a covered terrace, perfect for enjoying long evenings in the shade. Inside, the property exudes warmth and character. On the ground floor, you’ll find a cosy living room, a utility room, a spacious bedroom and a bathroom with a shower. The recently refurbished kitchen is fully equipped with high-quality materials and modern built-in appliances – perfect for those who love to cook and enjoy good food.

Upstairs, a second living area awaits, which is perfect for use as a lounge or relaxation room, along with a second bedroom and a separate toilet. Thanks to air conditioning and a pellet stove, you can enjoy a pleasant indoor climate all year round.

And then… the absolute highlight of this property: the fully enclosed patio at the rear. This hidden oasis offers complete privacy and features a sun deck and a refreshing plunge pool – the perfect spot to relax under the Andalusian sun.

The property is sold including the tastefully chosen furniture and décor, allowing you to move in or let it out immediately. Ideal as a holiday home, but certainly also suitable for permanent residence.

Living in the heart of Andalusia

In Villanueva de Algaidas, you can enjoy authentic Andalusian life: peaceful, authentic and surrounded by nature. This charming village is nestled amidst rolling olive groves and unspoilt countryside, where walking, cycling and unwinding come naturally.

Thanks to its central location, Villanueva de Algaidas is an ideal base from which to discover the most beautiful cities of Andalusia. Around 70 km from Málaga and within easy reach of Granada, Córdoba and Seville, you can effortlessly combine peace and culture here. Whether you fancy a day out in the city, a visit to historical sights or simply want to enjoy nature and the local cuisine — everything is within easy reach from here.

Villanueva de Algaidas itself offers all the basic amenities, a warm local community and that typical southern Spanish atmosphere that so many people are looking for.

show full description

Basic information

  • Lokalisering Villanueva de Algaidas
  • Reference number R5372998
  • Rum 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
  • Storlek 115 m²
  • Plot size 210 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 75 m²
  • Orientering South
  • Skick Good

Amenities & interior

  • SäkerhetDouble Glazing
  • FunktionerPrivate Terrace, Solarium
  • MöblerFully Furnished
  • KlimatkontrollAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Typ Semi Detached House
  • Hiss no

Financial information

  • Listing price 237 000 €
  • pris/m² 2060