Back to properties

Finca in Marbella

269 000 € • 2 690 €/m² • 3 bed • 1 bath • area 100 m² • ref.# R5377951

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Finca - Cortijo in Marbella

Marbella, Marbella

Rustic finca for sale in Pizarra, Málaga, located in a privileged natural setting offering complete privacy and tranquillity, ideal for those seeking to disconnect and enjoy nature without sacrificing comfort. The property sits on a plot of approximately 3,500 m² and includes a fully renovated home ready to move into.

The house offers 100 m² built on a single level, creating a cozy and functional living environment. It features 2 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, a living room with fireplace and a fully equipped kitchen. The property also benefits from air conditioning and south orientation, ensuring natural light and comfort throughout the year.

The outdoor area has been designed to fully enjoy the surroundings, featuring a beautiful chill-out area with pergola, barbecue, jacuzzi and landscaped garden, creating the perfect space to relax or spend time with family and friends.

The finca also includes approximately 50 productive olive trees, offering the possibility of producing your own olive oil each year and enjoying an authentic Mediterranean lifestyle.

The property has water and electricity supply, is fully fenced and offers good access. There are two independent entrances: one via a well-maintained country road connecting to Pizarra and another with asphalt access just a short distance from the property.

Located only 10 minutes from Pizarra and 35 minutes from Málaga, this rustic finca for sale represents an excellent opportunity as a permanent residence, weekend retreat or rural rental investment.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Marbella, Marbella
  • Reference number R5377951
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
  • Size 100 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 20 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Jacuzzi, Barbeque, Fireplace, Telephone
  • FurnitureFully Furnished
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Finca
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 269 000 €
  • Price/m² 2690