Back to properties

Ground Floor Apartment in Mijas Costa

900 000 € • 7 377 €/m² • 4 bed • 2 bath • area 122 m² • ref.# R5374888

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Ground Floor Apartment in Mijas Costa

Mijas Costa

This spacious ground floor apartment for sale is located in the desirable area of Mijas Costa, offering comfort, generous outdoor space, and beautiful sea views.

The property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it an ideal home for families, holiday living, or investment purposes. It includes a fully fitted kitchen and a bright living area with direct access to the outdoor spaces.

With 122 m² of interior space and an impressive 75 m² of two private terraces, this apartment provides plenty of room for outdoor dining, relaxing, and enjoying the Mediterranean lifestyle while taking in the lovely sea views.

Residents can enjoy access to a communal swimming pool, while additional features include a private parking space and a storage room, adding convenience and practicality.

Located close to beaches, golf courses, restaurants, and all amenities, this property is a fantastic opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the most attractive areas of the Costa del Sol.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Mijas Costa
  • Reference number R5374888
  • Rooms 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Storage Room, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 122 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 75 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • Features24h Service, Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Solarium, Gym, Sauna, Electric Blinds
  • Security24h Security Service
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • FurnitureUnfurnished

Building

  • Type Ground Floor Apartment
  • Lift yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 900 000 €
  • Price/m² 7377