Back to properties

Penthouse in

3 950 000 € • 23 795 €/m² • 3 bed • 3 bath • area 166 m² • ref.# R5374069

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Penthouse in The Golden Mile

Spectacular Beachfront Penthouse in Marbella, Spain

Exceptional frontline beach penthouse on Marbella’s Golden Mile, ideally positioned between Puente Romano and Puerto Banús. The property enjoys panoramic views over tropical gardens, the pool, and the Mediterranean, extending to Gibraltar and the North African coastline.

A 22-metre terrace offers uninterrupted sea views, perfect for outdoor living. The penthouse is fully furnished and features three spacious bedrooms, along with a modern open-plan kitchen seamlessly connected to the dining and living areas.

Situated on the third floor, it provides convenient access from street-level parking, as well as a private garage space and storage room. The gated community benefits from 24-hour security, mature landscaped gardens, and one of the largest swimming pools on the Costa del Sol, plus a separate children’s pool and play area.

Within walking distance to Puerto Banús, with restaurants, bars, and amenities nearby, including a supermarket just across the street. The property also benefits from on-site management services for added convenience.

With 320 m² built, this penthouse offers a rare combination of location, views, and lifestyle.

show full description

Basic information

  • Reference number R5374069
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • Size 166 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 74 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesCovered Terrace, Lift, Private Terrace, Satellite TV, Barbeque, Telephone, Marble floors
  • Security24h Security Service, Alarm System
  • FurnitureFully Furnished
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Penthouse
  • Lift yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 3 950 000 €
  • Price/m² 23795