Back to properties

Town House in Estepona

499 950 € • 2 272 €/m² • 3 bed • 3 bath • area 220 m² • ref.# R5379706

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Townhouse in Estepona

Estepona

Discover the exclusive Villas de Santa María development, offering an exceptional collection of 3 and 4 bedroom townhouses designed for modern family living. Ideally situated between Duquesa and Estepona Port, the development enjoys a prime location close to a wide range of amenities, including schools, supermarkets, renowned hotels, and some of the finest beaches on the Costa del Sol not to mention 2 excellent golf course just minutes away. The new Estepona Hospital is also 0.5km away.

Within just five minutes drive you can enjoy the vibrant atmosphere of Estepona, with its charming restaurants, cafés, and marina. Puerto Banús is only a 20-minute drive away, while Gibraltar is also easily accessible, making this an ideal location for both permanent living and convenient commuting.

Villas de Santa María stands out in the market by offering spacious, high-quality homes designed primarily as comfortable family residences rather than holiday properties. The townhouses range from approximately 195m² to 340m² and are finished to an excellent standard throughout. Features include open fireplaces, fully fitted premium kitchens, fitted wardrobes, generously sized entrance halls and living areas, as well as underfloor heating in the master bathroom, which also benefits from a luxurious Jacuzzi bath.

This property offers a large private underground garage with automatically operated garage door and direct access into the home. The townhouse has a large terrace and outdoor spaces enjoying views towards the Estepona mountains. Residents also benefit from beautifully maintained communal gardens and two communal swimming pools, creating a peaceful and welcoming environment. Please note the entire urbanisation is currently being completed repainted and the new colour externally of the Townhouses will be white not the current colour as seen in the photographs.

24hr Concierge service is also part of the service this Urbanisation offers its residents.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Estepona
  • Reference number R5379706
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
  • Size 220 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 25 m²
  • Orientation North West
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • Features24h Service, Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Private Terrace, Fiber Optic, Fireplace, Electric Blinds, Marble floors
  • Security24h Security Service
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control

Building

  • Type Town House
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 499 950 €
  • Price/m² 2272