Back to properties

House in Marbella

1 900 000 € • 5 352 €/m² • 5 bed • 3 bath • area 355 m² • plot 800 m² • ref.# R5375239

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Detached Villa in Marbella

Marbella, Marbella

Detached Villa in Real Panorama: Sea Views, 5 Beds, and a 7-Minute Walk to the Beach

Description:

A unique opportunity in one of Marbella’s most strategic locations!

We present this magnificent detached villa located in the established Real Panorama urbanization. A privileged location that perfectly combines the serenity of an exclusive residential area with proximity to the sea (only a 7-minute walk to the beach) and Marbella city center.

The Property

Set on a generous 800 sqm plot, this home features 355 sqm of built area with a functional layout, making it ideal for large families or those seeking spacious areas for entertaining.

5 Ample Bedrooms: Bright spaces with excellent storage capacity.

3 Full Bathrooms: Well-distributed to serve the entire home.

Outdoor Area: A private oasis featuring a fantastic swimming pool surrounded by a garden, perfect for enjoying the Costa del Sol’s microclimate all year round.

Parking: Private space with capacity for 4 vehicles, a rare and highly valued convenience in this area.

Views and Location

What makes this villa truly special are its spectacular dual views: the vastness of the Mediterranean Sea on one side, and the majesty of the La Concha mountain on the other.

Its location in Real Panorama places you just steps away from the Costa del Sol Hospital, the area’s finest golf courses (Río Real), and La Cañada Shopping Center, while always maintaining an atmosphere of peace and privacy.

Key Features:

Plot: 800 sqm

Built area: 355 sqm

Distance to the beach: 7-minute walk.

Extras: Private pool, parking for 4 cars, unobstructed views.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Marbella, Marbella
  • Reference number R5375239
  • Rooms 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms
  • Size 355 m²
  • Plot size 800 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Condition Good

Building

  • Type House
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 1 900 000 €
  • Price/m² 5352