Back to properties

Duplex Penthouse in

625 000 € • 5 733 €/m² • 2 bed • 2 bath • area 109 m² • ref.# R5372644

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Penthouse Duplex in Reserva de Marbella

This is one of those properties that simply works — both as a lifestyle home and as an investment.

Located in the well-established community of Reserva de Marbella, this fully renovated penthouse offers open views, great natural light, and a layout that actually makes sense.

The apartment has been fully renovated and furnished to a high standard and is sold exactly as seen — ready to move in or start generating rental income from day one.

Indoor living area is arranged on one level, creating an easy and practical flow between spaces. The open-plan kitchen is fully fitted with Bosch appliances and connects seamlessly to the dining and living area, opening directly onto the terrace. Large windows bring in natural light throughout the day, and from both the living room and the master bedroom you can enjoy beautiful sea views.

The apartment is south-facing, which means sun from morning to evening — something that truly makes a difference in everyday living.

There are two bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a well-sized master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and generous wardrobe space. Both bathrooms are equipped with underfloor heating and proper ventilation, adding that extra level of comfort and quality.

Upstairs, the rooftop terrace is where this property really stands out. This is not just an empty space — every corner has been carefully designed to be fully usable. There is a complete outdoor kitchen with BBQ and fridge, a large dining area with open views, sun loungers, and a spacious lounge area with an outdoor fireplace. Whether you are hosting friends or just enjoying a quiet evening with a glass of wine, this space works effortlessly.

The property is sold with a private underground parking space and a large storage room, completing a very well-balanced and easy-to-own property.

The property is set within a gated community offering:

- Multiple swimming pools

- Mature gardens

- 24h security

Quiet surroundings, yet just a short drive to:

- Marbella centre

- Elviria & Cabopino beaches

- Golf courses, restaurants and amenities

- 25 min to Malaga airport

A rare combination of quality renovation, functional layout and truly usable outdoor space — making this property a strong choice both as a private holiday home and a high-performing rental investment.

Viewings are highly recommended.

show full description

Basic information

  • Reference number R5372644
  • Rooms 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Storage Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 109 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 55 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • Features24h Service, Covered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Lift, Private Terrace, Solarium, Barbeque, Restaurant On Site
  • Security24h Security Service
  • Climate controlCentral Heating, Air Conditioning, Climate Control
  • FurnitureFully Furnished

Building

  • Type Duplex Penthouse
  • Lift yes

Financial information

  • Listing price 625 000 €
  • Price/m² 5733