Back to properties

Semi Detached House in Marbella

950 000 € • 6 050 €/m² • 3 bed • 2 bath • area 157 m² • plot 58 m² • ref.# R5379175

Are you interested in this property?

Make contact request

Semi-Detached House in Elviria

Marbella, Marbella Este, Elviria

Resale!!! Newly built corner townhouse for sale, beachside Elviria to the east of Marbella centre

* Property Highlights

- Newly built corner townhouse with sleek, modern architecture

- Prime location in highly sought-after beachside Elviria

- Just steps from the beach and all amenities

- 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms + guest toilet

- 2 parking spaces

- South-facing orientation

- Energy label: A

- Excellent investment opportunity

- Estimated delivery: September / October 2026

* Location

Ideally located just 200 metres from Elviria’s finest sandy beaches, widely regarded among the best in Marbella

The gated development includes two communal swimming pools and a coworking space

Walking distance to renowned beach clubs and charming beachfront restaurants

Close to a wide range of leisure and lifestyle amenities

Only a few minutes’ drive to an 18-hole golf course, with several others within 10 minutes

Approx. 15 minutes to Marbella centre and 20 minutes to Puerto Banús or Fuengirola

* The Property

- In figures:

Built area: 157m²

Interior built surface area (Net): 113m²

Surface terraces: 35m²

Garden: 58m²

3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 guest toilet

2 Private parking spaces: 25m²

2 Floor levels

This stylish semi-detached house combines modern design with high-quality finishes and a bright, open-plan layout

Spacious living area with lounge, dining space, and fully fitted open kitchen with island

Large sliding glass doors providing abundant natural light

Covered terrace on garden level, ideal for dining and relaxing

Upper-level pergola terrace

Private landscaped garden

Garden view

South orientation

Elegant beige porcelain tiled flooring throughout

- Features

Energy label: A

Underfloor heating throughout

Air conditioning (hot & cold)

Double glazing

Glass balustrades

Intercom system

Fully fitted kitchen (fridge, freezer, dishwasher, oven, microwave)

Separate utility room with Bosch washing machine and dryer

Hansgrohe fittings

Fully fitted bathrooms

Electric towel heater in master bathroom

Bathtub in second bathroom

A rare opportunity to acquire a modern, beachside property in one of Marbella’s most desirable locations.

The photos were taken during the construction works in May 2026. Completion is scheduled for September or October 2026.

show full description

Basic information

  • Location Marbella, Marbella Este, Elviria
  • Reference number R5379175
  • Rooms 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Utility Room, Ensuite Bathroom
  • Size 157 m²
  • Plot size 58 m²
  • Terrace / Balcony 35 m²
  • Orientation South
  • Area information Near Transport
  • Condition Good

Amenities & interior

  • FeaturesCovered Terrace, Fitted Wardrobes, Solarium
  • SecurityDouble Glazing
  • Climate controlAir Conditioning, Climate Control
  • FurnitureUnfurnished

Building

  • Type Semi Detached House
  • Lift no

Financial information

  • Listing price 950 000 €
  • Price/m² 6050